Skip to content ↓
Enfield Learning Trust
''

Staff Team

At Chesterfield Primary School, all of our staff are dedicated to helping the children of our school achieve. 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM  
Executive Headteacher Sarah Turner
Headteacher

Kaaren Holmes

Head of School Kelly Gradwell
Deputy Headteacher Kim Stephenson
Deputy Headteacher Kate Stevens
Deputy Headteacher Sarah Evans
Assistant Headteachers

Glynne Hill, Andrew Gradwell,

Caroline Sutton, Kasia Pasternalk

ACHIEVEMENT LEADERS  

Achievement Leader

(Foundation Stage 1)

Sarah Lee Ward

Achievement Leader

(Foundation Stage 2)

Nikhat Mackey (maternity)

Tim Cook 

Achievement Leader (Y1) Lauryn Bodell 
Achievement Leader (Y2) Kasia Pasternak
Achievement Leader (Y3) Caroline Sutton
Achievement Leader (Y4) Maria Evangelou
Achievement Leader (Y5) Jeremy Schmitz
Achievement Leader (Y6) Chris Bond
Achievement Leader (Provisions) Glynne Hill
 
LEADERS OF LEARNING  
Chloe Nicholaides, Sarah Fincham, Joe Purvis, Ashlee Crean, Charmaine Bass, Emily Arnold, Andrea Demirdjon,  
 
YEAR 6  
Cinnamon Laura Tollerton 
Saffron Sarah Fincham 
Clove Heather Stephenson 
Paprika Caroline Sutton 
Turmeric Sasha Gordon 
Additional Adults Debbie Millwood, Sue Herencia, Louise Everett & Charlotte Dust
 
YEAR 5  
Robin Jeremy Schmitz 
Kestrel Danielle Mitchell
Kingfisher Alison Grey
Eagle Natasha Hambi
Additional Adults Angela Murray, Linda Coulter & Becky Kubilay
 
YEAR 4  
Thames Maria Evangelou
Zambezi Ashlee Crean
Amazon Chloe Nicolaides
Mississippi Sadie Landau
Nile Claire Heywood, 
Additional Adults Debbie Gokcimen, Sharon Isaacs, Irene Bailey, Songul Ebcin, Toyin Fashagba, Diane Pook, Shani Golding & Stephanie Kolias
 
YEAR 3  
Saturn Chris Bond
Jupiter Charmaine Bass
Mercury Aisha Khanum
Additional Adults Delia Kyriacou, Angelene Gibbons & Shirley Gayle
 
YEAR 2  
Maple Kasia Pasternak & Androulla Andreou-Panayis
Cedar Shauleen Johnson, Lucy Mackie & Sue Thorington
Chestnut Elizabeth Eley & Mary Ferguson
Oak Senay Serkanat, Georgina Wilson & Jackie Boyce
 
YEAR 1  
Blueberry Ruth Wilcox, Emma McConkey & Ria Kissoon-Singh
Cranberry Jessica Eldridge, Sandra Friend
Mulberry Susie Leonard, Sayan Ertac
 
FOUNDATION STAGE  
Sage Nikhat Mackey & Christina Vasiliou
Oregano Emily Arnold, Danielle Lennox & Charlotte Yeates
Coriander Sophie Wheale & Niclette Nyalimunge-Mwangela
Fennel Tim Cook, Nilgun Mustafa & Sharon Gibbings
Bumblebee/Ladybird Sarah Lee Ward, Catherine Neyland, Katerina Chimonides 
 
SPECIALIST CLASSES  
Phoenix Class 1 Gemma Butterfield, Lorraine Higginson & Marie Kanaris
Phoenix Class 2 John Bennett,  Jill Suggitt & 
Nurture Class Nicola Weston & Sheena Gjuzi
 
SCHOOL DIRECT TRAINEES
Rebecca Chambers & Delia Kyriacou
 
ADDITIONAL STAFF    
Assistant Inclusion Manager Sylvia Hart  
ICT Debi Tunbridge  
RWI/Clubs Lorraine Lewis  
Cover Supervisor Anne Dwyer  
Cover Supervisor Debbie Rumley  
Cover Supervisor Ricky Solanki  
Cover Supervisor Diane Howard  
Cover Supervisor Linda Jesson  
CoverSupervisor  
Jayne Pike  
     
 
SITE STAFF  
BLA Premises Manager Dennis Brown
Site Manager Ken Wilkinson
   
ADMIN  
Receptionist Alexandra Papanicola
Inclusion Admin Angela Frappaolo
Admissions Officer Lorraine Bellot
Attendance Officer Virginia Mulcare
Welfare Officer Sandy Rutland
Child Protection Officer Julie Franklin
Lunchtime Manager/Learning Mentor Liz Jones
Lead Learning Mentor Leon Carrington
Lead Learning Mentor Gemma Thwaites (Maternity)
Learning Mentor Carl Blackstock
Learning Mentor Debbie Cole Porter
Speech and Language Linda Lee / Bobie Tunbridge (Materniuty)
Parent Support Advisor Lale Silay 
 
LUNCHTIME SUPPORT WORKERS
Habiba Hrida
Hamida Zakaria
Jenna Almond
Stella Theodorou
Holly Bracey
Carly Rolph
Lisa Ticehurst
Lynne Clarke
Musa Manneh